Friday, December 15, 2017

AJVD post-Coffee all day...

Hey y'all! Happy Friday!!
Hope all is well?!...


I just wanted to swing on in because I'm up on the A Jillian Vance Design blog, today. I'm sharing one more card for the Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop. Here's a little peek...


Be sure to swing on over to the AJVD blog to see my full card. Also while you're there, I'd be so happy if you left a comment there too! :)

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and see you soon!

SRM Stickers post-Joy Ornaments

Hey y'all!
Hope all is well?!...

I'm up on the SRM Stickers design blog sharing some Christmas ornaments! Here's a little peek I have to share...


Be sure to swing on over to the SRM Stickers design blog to see my full project. Also while you're there, I'd be so happy if you left a comment there too! :)

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and see you soon!

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Coffee & Friends

Hey y'all! Happy Tuesday!
Hope all is well?!...




Just a short and sweet post, today.
I'm swinging in to share another card I made for the Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop.


Well, that's all for me!
I'm going to do some more hopping...I'm trying my best to get to everyone. I had to step away the other day because those street signs...those street signs seem to be getting the best of me!! LOL However, I'm determined to get through it. So please bear with me while I try to get to you all...slowly but surely... ;)

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and see you soon!

Monday, December 11, 2017

But first, coffee

Hey y'all! Happy Monday!
Hope your week is starting off right?!!...


It's another cold, cold day here so of course I'm staying warm inside. :) I wanted to stop in today and share another card I made for the Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop. 


Well, that's all for me today...I'm off to do some commenting! :) 
Thanks so much for stopping by and enjoy your day! 


Saturday, December 9, 2017

Warm Wishes

Hey y'all! Happy Saturday! :)
Hope you're enjoying your weekend?!...


Not sure how the weather is for y'all?...But it is FREEZING here!! Perfect day for hot beverages. ;) I know for a lot of people being in the low 50's is probably nothing but I'm sorry if you're a Floridian it truly is darn right freezing! lol (This is when I become a hermit crab) I'm keeping nice and warm inside with a cozy 80 degrees. Yep. Warm and cozy. :)


Anyhow, I did stop in to share a card with you for the Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop! 


Well, that's all for me today!
Happy hopping to you all!! :)

Thank so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and see you soon!


Friday, December 8, 2017

AJVD post-Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop!

Hey y'all! Happy Friday!! :)
Hope all is well?!...


Today, is the official start of the Coffee Lover's Winter Blog Hop!! Yay! I have a cocoa card I'm sharing over on the A Jillian Vance Design  blog. Here's a little peek...


Be sure to swing on over the the AJVD blog to see my full card. Also while you're there, I'd be so happy if you left a comment there, too! :)

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and happy hopping!!

Wednesday, December 6, 2017

SRM Stickers post-Be merry candle gift

Hey y'all!
Hope all is well?!...

Just a short and sweet post, today. I'm up on the SRM Stickers design blog with a fun gift. Here's a little peek I have to share with you...


Be sure to swing on over to the SRM Stickers design blog to see my full project. Also while you're there, I'd be so happy if you left a comment there, too! :)

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Enjoy your day and see you soon!